A Better Future for Surplus

Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 18-0.56-0.49-0.68-0.513020.00
AnnualSep 17-0.91-0.87-0.95-0.91211-0.55
QuarterlySep 17-0.24-0.20-0.30-0.2230237.50
QuarterlyDec 17-0.16-0.16-0.16-0.16211-18.75
QuarterlyMar 18-0.12-0.10-0.14-0.122118.33
QuarterlyJun 18-0.10-0.09-0.11-0.10211-5.00
Long Term Growth -16.70-16.70-16.70-16.701000.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Investor Toolkit

Print PagePrint Page
E-mail PageEmail Page
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds
Share Page
X
Share Page
E-mail AlertsEmail Alerts
Financial Tear SheetFinancial Tear Sheet

Contact

Julie Davis

Senior Director, Investor Relations
julie.davis@liquidityservices.com
202-558-6234